Home     About us    Products    Quality Approach  Other Group Activities     Contact Us     Query Form

Allantoin
Glycolic Acid
Glycerol Monosterate
Tributyl Citrate
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glycerol Monosterate 60% NSE


Glycerol Monoesterate is a lipophilic, nonionic surfactant with HLB 3.6-4.2 it is used to emulsification dispersion, defoaming, starch antiaging and agglomeration control for fats. It is most widely used as emulsifier in food stuff industry and lso in cosmetic, medicines, plastics etc.

APPLICATION

Anionic modified emulsifier recommended for use in oil or water emulsions that are in PH range of 5-9


SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance Creamish Powder
C.A.S. 123-94-9.31566-31-1
Monoester 60% Minimum
Iodine Value 3% max.
Freezing Point (53-580 C)
Acid Value (KOH) 5% max.
Saponification Value 155-165
Arsenic % (As) 0.0001 max.
Heavy Metals % (Pb) 0.0005max.
Iron % (Fe) 0.0002max.
Shelf Life 12 months
Packing 50 Kg. Lined HDPE bags